This is to inform the general public and all those who applied for the Nigerian Navy Direct Short Service Course 24 (DSSC 24) that the list of Nigerian Navy DSSC 24 Shortlisted Candidates has been released.

Nigerian Navy DSSC 24 Shortlisted Candidates

The Nigerian Navy has released the list of Nigerian Navy DSSC 24 Shortlisted Candidates for its Direct Short Service Commission (DSSC) Course 24 Selection Exercise.

The Acting Director of Information, Naval Headquarters, Suleman Dahun, encouraged applicants to check their names in the list of successful candidates for the Nigerian Navy DSSC 24 recruitment exercise.

Successful candidates whose names appear on the Nigerian Navy DSSC 24 Shortlisted Candidates list are to report at Nigerian Naval College Onne, Port Harcourt, on Wednesday, July 5.

Nigerian Navy DSSC 24 Shortlisted Candidates who fail to report by 12 p.m. on Sunday July 9 will not be accepted for the training.

The Nigerian Navy also wishes to use this opportunity to remind the general public, especially interested able bodied young men and women to take advantage of the ongoing Nigerian Navy  recruitment 2017 exercise.

Candidates seeking enlistment into the Nigerian Navy should see this post and register online in the ongoing Batch 27 Recruitment Exercise for ratings at www.joinnigeriannavy.com.

The ongoing 2017 Nigerian Navy Recruitment exercise for ratings Batch 27 commenced on July 1 and would close on July 31.

Below is the complete list of Nigerian Navy DSSC 24 Shortlisted Candidates. Check your name to see if you’ve been shortlisted.

ABIA      
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/AB/637/0067202 THEODORE KALU NNAEMEKA MEDICAL
2 DSS24/AB/426/0008416 NNADOZIE UGOCHUKWU HOPE ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/AB/434/0067699 ODUMUKO JULIET OBIAGERI EDUCATION
ADAMAWA
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/AD/816/0055366 AUWAL IDRIS ABDULKARIM EDUCATION
2 DSS24/AD/535/0004364 ABBAS ABDULJALAL ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/AD/340/0012672 JOSEPH STEVEN SHALZIM SEAMAN
AKWA IBOM
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/AK/791/0070868 ANIEUDO ADAISO AZINI ICT
2 DSS24/AK/354/0043817 ETIM DANIEL ESSIEN MEDICAL
3 DSS24/AK/676/0029649 ENUBIAK JOHN FELIX INFORMATION
ANAMBRA
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/AN/095/0045914 UMEJIBURU CHINYERE BLESSING ACCOUNT AND BUDGET
2 DSS24/AN/599/0023283 UDOGU GIFEE NANCY-MARIA LEGAL SERVICES
3 DSS24/AN/699/0023506 CHINWEZE CHUKWUEMEKA LOGISTICS
BAUCHI
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/BA/189/0063599 AMOS VICTOR MEDICAL
2 DSS24/BA/189/0004834 SUNDAY NOAH LOGISTICS
3 DSS24/BA/566/0057416 HUSSAINI SAIDU SEAMAN
BAYELSA
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/BY/726/0007773 DUYE ENEBRAYE JENNIFER LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/BY/198/0048065 AYELA AYEBAITARI AYONFE ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/BY/500/0009960 ASAMAOWEI AFA MEDICAL
BENUE
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/BE/321/0004911 ULUVA ANTHONY TERLUMUN ICT
2 DSS24/BE/626/0009560 ABBAH STEPHANIE IBERI ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/BE/626/0032983 ONOJAH AUGUSTINE IGAH CHAPLAIN
BORNO
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/CR/617/0026888 LAWAL MUBARAK SARKI LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/CR/811/0066233 PETER YAHAYA ZADVA ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/CR/176/0017019 USMAN ISA WAKILI ICT
CROSS RIVER
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/CR/617/0026888 AGOGO FINBAR ABEGIM ICT
2 DSS24/CR/811/0066233 OCHAGU IDAGU STEPHEN MEDICAL
3 DSS24/CR/176/0017019 UNUNOH RICHMOND EDODI SEAMAN
DELTA
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/DE/387/0001726 IGWEH AZUKA BRIGHT LEGAL SERVICES
2 DSS24/DE/270/0005772 IGBIGBI OGHENEKEVWE PEREKEME MEDICAL
3 DSS24/DE/125/0069542 UKPANWANNE VICTOR NDUBUISI ENGINEERING
EBONYI
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/DE/387/0001726 ANOH OGONNAYA OKORIE MEDICAL
2 DSS24/DE/270/0005772 KALU NNACHI SAMUEL ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/DE/125/0069542 NGWOKE EPHRAIM NNANNA MEDICAL
EDO
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/ED/265/0068780 IKHALO RITA EHINOMEN MEDICAL
2 DSS24/ED/642/0057710 AKWE DENNIS DANIEL ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/ED/398/0037552 OBAZEE OSARUESE MICHAEL MEDICAL
EKITI
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/EK/362/0066542 AJAYI OLASUNKANMI EMMANUEL ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/EK/086/0042897 OLAYINKA ADERONKE SEUN MEDICAL
3 DSS24/EK/086/0022827 ESAN ESTHER OLUWADAMILARE EDUCATION
ENUGU
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/EN/146/0001163 OKAFOR JOSHUA IKECHUKWU ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/EN/769/0052836 EMEH CHUKWUKA GODWIN ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/EN/146/0019794 IKECHUKWU SANDRA UJU INFORMATION
FCT
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/FC/206/0017852 AGBO AUGUSTINE UGWU LOGISTICS
GOMBE
1 DSS24/GO/160/0002949 SIMON GIDEON IDRIS MEDICAL
2 DSS24/GO/160/0047982 BITRUS HYELLEMPAH HYDROGRAPHY
3 DSS24/GO/179/0030539 BELLO SAMUEL SAYO LOGISTICS
IMO
1 DSS24/IM/649/0003197 OKEREKE TEMPLE CHIBUIKE MEDICAL
2 DSS24/IM/388/0022065 ONUGHA CHIMA DANIEL ICT
3 DSS24/IM/281/0036944 CHILEE CHIDUBEM EMMANUEL CHAPLAIN
JIGAWA
1 DSS24/JI/144/0069578 ABDULLAHI ALIYU MADO MEDICAL
2 DSS24/JI/487/0039944 SANI AUWAL LAWAN ICT
3 DSS24/JI/322/0031729 HABU AMINU DANYAYA SEAMAN
KADUNA
1 DSS24/KD/723/0076431 ABDULLAHI NUHU ADAMU ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/KD/369/0030471 ABDULLATEEF ABDULLAHI MEDICAL
3 DSS24/KD/457/0068883 SAMUEL JAPHETH ENGINEERING
KANO
1 DSS24/KN/565/0027674 IBRAHIM ANAS ICT
2 DSS24/KN/475/0026617 ABDULHAMEED USMAN YAKASAI IMAM
3 DSS24/KN/203/0011811 USMAN KHALIFA ICT
(a) (b) (c) (d)
KATSINA
1 DSS24/KT/482/0024398 ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/KT/716/0050023 LAWAL ABUBAKAR EDUCATION
3 DSS24/KT/550/0036277 ABDUL ISMAILA LOGISTICS
KEBBI
1 DSS24/KE/285/0002848 HARUNA KABIRU FAKAI HRM
2 DSS24/KE/331/0026763 GWANDU UMAR FARUK LEGAL SERVICES
3 DSS24/KE/827/0055041 SUNDAY THEOPHILUS D. CHAPLAIN (PROT)
KOGI
1 DSS24/KO/128/0021776 OSUMAN STEPHEN UNEKWU LEGAL SERVICES
2 DSS24/KO/346/0037791 OKOLO DANIEL IKANI ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/KO/355/0060603 ARUWA AMINU MOHAMMED ICT
KWARA
1 DSS24/KW/623/0009348 LAMBE ABIODUN MIKEL LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/KW/703/0035056 BALOGUN ABDULMAJEED HYDROGRAPHY
3 DSS24/KW/366/0052391 ADEKANMBI ADENIKE VICTORIA MEDICAL
LAGOS
1 DSS24/LA/523/0022213 OLUWA MOSHOOD ABIODUN ICT
2 DSS24/LA/686/0057092 ALABI OLAWALE SULAIMON ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/LA/363/0069156 ADESOKAN ABDU BABATUNDE HRM
NASARAWA
1 DSS24/NA/583/0005850 OIHOMA ADEBO SAMUEL ICT
2 DSS24/NA/499/0009863 MOSES SOLOMON IGBOGO HYDROGRAPHY
3 DSS24/NA/584/0006524 ANGBASHIM ESLA LEGAL SERVICES
NIGER
1 DSS24/NI/178/0069797 ADAMU ABDULKADIR ICT
2 DSS24/NI/178/0008089 ALIYU MUHAMMAD NMAGBAZHI ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/NI/704/0002145 ISAH ABDULHAMEED ACCOUNT AND BUDGET
OGUN
1 DSS24/OG/252/0069250 OKEDAIRO OLUSEGUN ANTHONY ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/OG/081/0045284 AWAKAN KEHINDE IBRAHIM ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/OG/081/0035909 ORIDOTA JOEL DARE EDUCATION
(a) (b) (c) (d)
ONDO
1 DSS24/ON/697/0004855 OYEWOLE OLAYEMI OYEWUMI ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/ON/266/0026375 AKPOTURI THURSDAY OGHENEOVO EDUCATION
3 DSS24/ON/108/0005631 OLUBOLA OLUSEGUN ISAAC LEGAL SERVICES
OSUN
1 DSS24/OS/430/0074185 FAMAKINDE OLALEKAN WASIU MEDICAL
2 DSS24/OS/406/0052171 ADEBAYO OLUWASEYI MARY LEGAL SERVICES
3 DSS24/OS/150/0070468 ODUTOLA OLAOLUWA DAVID HYDROGRAPHY
OYO
1 DSS24/OY/423/0026434 AMUDA SOLIU ADEOLA LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/OY/103/0043652 MUSA VICTOR MONDAY ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/OY/436/0025122 ADETAYO MOTUNRAYO ZAINAB EDUCATION
PLATEAU
1 DSS24/PL/549/0025866 ELISHA MANJI DAMKYAL MEDICAL
2 DSS24/PL/802/0035555 DANJUMA DOGARA MAKAMA ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/PL/705/0029799 GOLUPWI WALBE PAUL MEDICAL
RIVERS
1 DSS24/RI/653/0026634 SUNNY – JOE GLORIA PRINCESS LEGAL SERVICES
2 DSS24/RI/625/0025851 ABIAZIAM FAVOUR CHINENYE ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/RI/491/0030513 NWIBARI DONALD BARIKPOA ICT
SOKOTO
1 DSS24/SO/711/0023034 MUHAMMAD HARUNA LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/SO/748/0044216 DANBABA IDRIS EDUCATION
3 DSS24/SO/794/0003085 USMAN NASIRU ADAMU LOGISTICS
TARABA
1 DSS24/TA/446/0016647 ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD SADIQ ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/TA/353/0041570 ABDULLAHI HASSAN GAMBO IMAM
3 DSS24/TA/234/0049001 STEPHEN SANYA JOEL ICT
YOBE
1 DSS24/YO/758/0043797 MAI-ADAMU ABDULMALIK LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/YO/709/0038349 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED BELLO SPORT/PT
3 DSS24/YO/592/0023562 ABDULRAZAQ UMAR FARUQ ICT
 
(a) (b) (c) (d)
ZAMFARA
1 DSS24/ZA/326/0011466 ALIYU AHMAD MUHAMMAD MEDICAL
2 DSS24/ZA/323/0059074 YUSUF ANAS SEAMAN
3 DSS24/ZA/202/0062567 ABUBAKAR HASSAN KHALIPHA EDUCATION
RESERVE
1 DSS24/ON/108/0001583 IPAYE ISRAEL DAMILOLA EDUCATION
2 DSS24/NA/479/0073913 DAMBO JONATHAN YUSUF ACCOUNT AND BUDGET
3 DSS24/NI/503/0070252 USMAN MUHAMMAD BELLO EDUCATION
4 DSS24/BE/626/0042168 ODOH AUGUSTINE OYIKOWO ENGINEERING
5 DSS24/CR/810/0026570 UGOBO KEMANA IKPI EDUCATION
6 DSS24/JI/338/0068402 ADAMU SULEMAN HARUNA HRM

Nigerian Navy DSSC 24 Shortlisted Candidates

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes:

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>